Subfamily Disteniinae

Tribe Disteniini


Distenia undata (Fabricius)

Subfamily Parandrinae

Tribe Parandrini


Hesperandra (Tavandra) polita (Say)
Neandra brunnea (Fabricius)

Subfamily Prioninae

Tribe Macrotomini


Archodontes m. melanopus (Linnaeus)
Mallodon d. dasystomus (Say)
Stenodontes chevrolati Gahan
Strongylaspis corticarius (Erichson in Schomburg)

Tribe Prionini


Derobrachus brevicollis Audinet-Serville
Orthosoma brunneum (Forster)
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) debilis Casey
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis (Linnaeus)
Prionus (Prionus) laticollis (Drury)
Prionus (Prionus) pocularis Dalman in Schoenberr

Tribe Solenopterini


Elateropsis rugosus Gahan
Elateropsis scabrosus Gahan
Sphenostethus taslei (Buquet)

Subfamily Spondylidinae


Scaphinus muticus (Fabricius)
Subfamily Aseminae

Tribe Asemini


Arhopalus rusticus nubilus (LeConte)
Asemum striatum (Linnaeus)

Tribe Atimiini


Atimia c. confusa (Say)

Subfamily Cerambycinae

Tribe Achrysonini


Achryson surinamum (Linnaeus)

Tribe Agallissini


Osmopleura chamaeropis (Horn)
Zagymnus clerinus (LeConte)

Tribe Anaglyptini


Cyrtophorus verrucosus (Olivier)
Tilloclytus geminatus (Haldeman)

Tribe Bothriospilini


Chlorida festiva (Linnaeus)
Knulliana c. cincta (Drury)
Knulliana c. spinifera (Fabricius)


Tribe Callichromatini


Plinthocoelium s. suaveolens (Linnaeus)

Tribe Callidiini


Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus)
Phymatodes amoenus (Say)
Physocnemum andreae (Haldeman)
Semanotus l. ligneus (Fabricius)

Tribe Clytini


Clytoleptus albofasciatus (Laporte & Gory)
Clytus marginicollis Laporte & Gory
Euryscelis suturalis (Olivier)
Megacyllene (Megacyllene) decora (Olivier)
Megacyllene (Megacyllene) robiniae (Forster)
Neoclytus a. acuminatus (Fabricius)
Neoclytus cordifer (Klug)
Neoclytus j. jouteli Davis
Neoclytus jouteli simplarius Blatchley
Neoclytus longipes (Drury)
Neoclytus m. mucronatus (Fabricius)
Neoclytus scutellaris (Olivier)
Placosternus difficilis (Chevrolat)
Plesioclytus relictus Giesbert
Xylotrechus colonus (Fabricius)
Xylotrechus convergens LeConte
Xylotrechus s. sagittatus (Germar)

Tribe Curiini


Curius dentatus Newman
Plectromerus dentipes (Olivier)

Tribe Eburiini


Eburia cinereopilosa Fisher
Eburia distincta Haldeman
Eburia haldemani LeConte
Eburia quadrigeminata (Say)
Eburia stigma (Olivier)
Eburia stroheckeri Knull

Tribe Elaphidionini


Aneflomorpha delongi (Champlain & Knull)
Aneflomorpha subpubescens (LeConte)
Anelaphus cinereus (Olivier)
Anelaphus inermis (Newman)
Anelaphus moestus pinorum (Casey)
Anelaphus mutatum (Gahan)
Anelaphus parallelus (Newman)
Anelaphus pumilus (Newman)
Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius)
Curtomerus fasciatus (Fisher)
Curtomerus flavus (Fabricius)
Elaphidion clavis Linsley
Elaphidion cryptum Linsley
Elaphidion irroratum (Linnaeus)
Elaphidion knulli Linsley
Elaphidion mucronatum (Say)
Elaphidion tectum LeConte in Schwarz
Enaphalodes archboldi Lingafelter & Chemsak
Enaphalodes atomarius (Drury)
Enaphalodes hispicornis (Linnaeus)
Enaphalodes rufulus (Haldeman)
Linsleyonides albomaculatum (Champlain & Knull)
Micranoplium unicolor (Haldeman)
Parelaphidion aspersum (Haldeman)
Parelaphidion incertum (Newman)
Psyrassa pertenuis (Casey)
Romulus globosus Knull
Stenosphenus notatus (Olivier)
Stizocera floridana Linsley

Tribe Hesperophanini


Tylonotus bimaculatus Haldeman

Tribe Heteropsini


Heterops dimidiatus (Chevrolat)

Tribe Ibidionini


Heterachthes ebenus Newman
Heterachthes quadrimaculatus Haldeman
Heterachthes sablensis Blatchley

Tribe Methiini


Methia necydalea (Fabricius)

Tribe Molorchini


Molorchus b. bimaculatus Say
Molorchus b. corni Haldeman
Molorchus b. semiustus (Newman)

Tribe Obriini


Obrium maculatum (Olivier)
Obrium rufulum Gahan

Tribe Oemini


Oeme r. rigida (Say)

Tribe Rhopalophorini


Rhopalophora longipes (Say)

Tribe Smodicini


Smodicum cucujiforme (Say)

Tribe Stenopterini


Callimoxys s. sanguinicollis (Olivier)

Tribe Tillomorphini


Euderces picipes (Fabricius)
Euderces pini (Olivier)
Euderces reichei LeConte



Tribe Trachyderini
Subtribe Ancylocerina


Ancylocera bicolor (Olivier)
Subtribe Trachyderina


Aethecerinus hornii (Lacordaire)
Batyle i. australis Linsley
Batyle s. suturalis (Say)
Elytroleptus floridanus (LeConte)
Purpuricenus axillaris Haldeman
Purpuricenus paraxillaris MacRae
Trachyderes (Dendrobias) m. mandibularis Dupont in Audinet-Serville
Tragidion coquus (Linnaeus)

Subfamily Lepturinae


Tribe Necydalini


Necydalis mellita (Say)

Tribe Lepturini


Analeptura lineola (Say)
Bellamira scalaris (Say)
Brachyleptura champlaini Casey
Brachyleptura rubrica (Say)
Brachyleptura vagans (Olivier)
Charisalia americana (Haldeman)
Leptura (Leptura) abdominalis (Haldeman)
Lycochoriolaus lateralis (Olivier)
Rhagium i. inquisitor (Linnaeus)
Stenelytrana emarginata (Fabricius)
Stenocorus cinnamopterus (Randall)
Strangalia acuminata (Olivier)
Strangalia f. famelica Newman
Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius)
Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman
Strangalia strigosa Newman
Strophiona nitens (Forster)
Trigonarthris atrata LeConte
Trigonarthris minnesotana (Casey)
Typocerus a. acuticauda Casey
Typocerus badius (Newman)
Typocerus deceptus Knull
Typocerus fulvocinctus Knull
Typocerus lugubris (Say)
Typocerus l. lunulatus (Swederus)
Typocerus sinuatus (Newman)
Typocerus velutinus nobilis (Newman)
Typocerus zebra (Olivier)

Subfamily Lamiinae


Tribe Acanthocinini


Acanthocinus nodosus (Fabricius)
Acanthocinus obsoletus (Olivier)
Alcidion umbraticum (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra)
Astylopsis arcuata (LeConte)
Astylopsis fascipennis Schieffer
Astylopsis perplexa (Haldeman)
Astylopsis sexguttata (Say)
Dectes texanus LeConte
Eutrichillus biguttatus (LeConte)
Hyperplatys femoralis Haldeman
Lagocheirus araneiformis stroheckeri Dillon
Leptostylopsis albofasciatus (Fisher)
Leptostylopsis argentatus (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra)
Leptostylopsis planidorsus (LeConte)
Leptostylopsis terraecolor (Horn)
Leptostylus asperatus (Haldeman)
Leptostylus transversus Gyllenhal in Schoenherr
Lepturges (Lepturges) angulatus (LeConte)
Lepturges confluens (Haldeman)
Lepturges megalops Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton
Liopinus alpha (Say)
Liopinus mimeticus (Casey)
Liopinus punctatus (Haldeman)
Nyssodrysina haldemani (LeConte)
Styloleptus b. biustus (LeConte)
Urgleptes foveatocollis (Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton)
Urgleptes signatus (LeConte)
Urographis despectus (LeConte in Agassiz)
Urographis fasciatus (DeGeer)
Urographis triangulifer (Haldeman)

Tribe Acanthoderini


Acanthoderes (Acanthoderes) quadrigibba (Say)
Aegomorphus modestus (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr)
Aegomorphus morrisi (Uhler)
Steirastoma breve (Sulzer)

Tribe Agapanthiini


Hippopsis lemniscata (Fabricius)
Spalacopsis chemsaki Tyson
Spalacopsis filum costulatum Casey
Spalacopsis stolata Newman
Spalacopsis suffusa Newman

Tribe Apomecyniini


Parmenonta thomasi Linsley & Chemsak
Sybra alternans (Wiedermann)

Tribe Cyrtinini


Cyrtinus pygmaeus (Haldeman)

Tribe Desmiphorini


Eupogonius annulicornis Fisher
Eupogonius pauper LeConte
Eupogonius pubescens LeConte
Eupogonius subarmatus (LeConte)
Eupogonius tomentosus (Haldeman)

Tribe Dorcaschematini


Dorcaschema alternatum (Say)
Dorcaschema cinereum (Olivier)
Dorcaschema wildii Uhler

Tribe Hemilophini


Hemierana m. marginata (Fabricius)

Tribe Lamiini


Goes pulcher (Haldeman)
Goes pulverulentus (Haldeman)
Goes tesselatus (Haldeman)
Goes tigrinus (DeGeer)
Goes tumifrons Linsley & Chemsak
Goes variegatus Linsley & Chemsak
Hebestola nebulosa Haldeman
Monochamus carolinensis (Olivier)
Monochamus s. scutellatus (Say)
Monochamus titillator (Fabricius)
Neoptychodes trilineatus (Linnaeus)
Plectrodera scalator (Fabricius)

Tribe Onciderini


Oncideres c. cingulata (Say)

Tribe Phytoeciini


Mecas (Mecas) c. cana (Newman)
Mecas (Mecas) femoralis (Haldeman)
Oberea gracilis (Fabricius)
Oberea ocellata Haldeman
Oberea perspicillata Haldeman
Oberea praelonga Casey
Oberea ruficollis (Fabricius)

Tribe Pogonocherini


Ecyrus d. dasycerus (Say)
Ecyrus dasycerus floridanus Linsley
Ecyrus hirtipes Gahan
Lypsimena fuscata Haldeman
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) mixtus Haldeman
Zaplous annulatus (Chevrolat)

Tribe Pteropliini


Ataxia crypta (Say)
Ataxia falli Breuning
Ataxia spinicauda Schaeffer

Tribe Saperdini


Saperda calcarata Say
Saperda candida Fabricius
Saperda cretata Newman
Saperda discoidea Fabricius
Saperda imitans Felt & Joutel
Saperda lateralis Fabricius
Saperda tridentata Olivier
Saperda vestita Say

Tribe Tetraopini


Phaea monostigma (Haldeman)
Tetraopes melanurus Schoenherr